Pages

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

CSO's full schedule of matchups in the FBS greatest quarterbacks tournament







By: Geno Green
Twitter: @TheGenoGreen


With the bracket set, here is the full schedule of when you can vote on each game on @TheGenoGreen's Twitter account.



Pete Carroll region first round:


May 28: 1) Matt Leinart vs 16) Omar Jacobs

May 29: 8) Kyle Orton vs 9) Chris Leak

May 30: 5) Matt Ryan vs 12) Byron Leftwich

May 31: 4) Troy Smith vs 13) Nate Davis

June 1: 6) Mark Sanchez vs 11) Chase Daniel

June 2: 3) Colin Kaepernick vs 14) Dennis Dixon

June 3: 7) Eli Manning vs 10) Woody Dantzler

June 4: 2) Drew Brees vs 15) Dan LeFevour


Second round:

June 29: 1/16 winner vs 8/9 winner

June 30: 5/12 winner vs 4/13 winner

July 1: 6/11 winner vs 3/14 winner

July 2: 7/10 winner vs 2/15 winner


Regional semifinals:

July 15: June 29 vs June 30 winner

July 16: July 1 vs July 2 winner


Regional final:

July 23: June 29/30 winner vs July 1/2 winner


Bob Stoops region first round:

June 5: 1) Vince Young vs 16) Kyle Boller

June 6: 8) Graham Harrell vs 9) Jason Gesser

June 7: 5) Josh Heupel vs 12) B.J. Symons

June 8: 4) Pat White vs 13) Brad Smith

June 9: 6) Craig Krenzel vs 11) Kevin Kolb

June 10: 3) Jason White vs 14) Blaine Gabbert

June 11: 7) Joey Harrington vs 10) Colt Brennan

June 12: 2) Ken Dorsey vs 15) Chad Henne


Second round:

July 3: 1/16 winner vs 8/9 winner

July 4: 5/12 winner vs 4/13 winner

July 5: 6/11 winner vs 3/14 winner

July 6: 7/10 winner vs 2/15 winner


Regional semifinals:

July 17: July 3 winner vs July 4 winner

July 18: July 5 winner vs July 6 winner


Regional final:

July 24: July 3/4 winner vs July 5/6 winner


Jim Tressel region first round:

June 13: 1) Carson Palmer vs 16) Erik Ainge

June 14: 8) Case Keenum vs 9) Jason Campbell

June 15: 5) Philip Rivers vs 12) Brian Brohm

June 16: 4) Michael Vick vs 13) Kliff Kingsbury

June 17: 6) Greg McElroy vs 11) Terrelle Pryor

June 18: 3) Chris Weinke vs 14) Kellen Moore

June 19: 7) Aaron Rodgers vs 10) Matthew Stafford

June 20: 2) Eric Crouch vs 15) Jake Locker


Second round:

July 7: 1/16 winner vs 8/9 winner

July 8: 5/12 winner vs 4/13 winner

July 9: 6/11 winner vs 3/14 winner

July 10: 7/10 winner vs 2/15 winner


Regional semifinals:

July 19: July 7 winner vs July 8 winner

July 20: July 9 winner vs July 10 winner


Regional final:

July 25: July 7/8 winner vs July 9/10 winner


Urban Meyer region first round:

June 21: 1) Tim Tebow vs 16) Todd Reesing

June 22: 8) Ben Roethlisberger vs 9) Andy Dalton

June 23: 5) Alex Smith vs 12) Antwaan Randle El

June 24: 4) Sam Bradford vs 13) David Carr

June 25: 6) David Greene vs 11) Michael Robinson

June 26: 3) Brady Quinn vs 14) Brad Banks

June 27: 7) Rex Grossman vs 10) JaMarcus Russell

June 28: 2) Colt McCoy vs 15) Jay Cutler


Second round:

July 11: 1/16 winner vs 8/9 winner

July 12: 5/12 winner vs 4/13 winner

July 13: 6/11 winner vs 3/14 winner

July 14: 7/10 winner vs 2/15 winner


Regional semifinals:

July 21: July 11 winner vs July 12 winner

July 22: July 13 winner vs July 14 winner


Regional final:

July 26: July 11/12 winner vs July 13/14 winner


National semifinals:

July 27: Carroll champion vs Meyer champion

July 28: Stoops champion vs Tressel champion


National championship:

July 29: Carroll/Meyer winner vs Stoops/Tressel winner

0 comments: